Oakley Global Business Solutions Ltd is dedicated to protecting your privacy and, in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998, is required to provide details of the way we handle personal information.

Privacy Statement Scope

Our Privacy Statement covers our sites including www.o-net.co.uk, www.o-erp.co.uk, www.o-cloud.co.uk, www.o-software.co.uk, www.o-mobile.co.uk, www.oakleyVR.com and www.worrinots.com

Oakley Global Business Solutions Ltd provides links to other web-sites; our privacy statement does not cover these linked sites.

Data Collection and Use of Personal Information

Oakley Global Business Solutions does not collect or store personal information from individuals who visit this web-site except in the following cases:

• when visitors respond via a form on the web-site and provide us with personal information;

• when visitors contact us by phone or email.

• when visitors comment on our blog

In these circumstances we will only use your information for the purpose for which it was supplied, for example to provide you with the information, services or solutions that you have requested, for administration purposes, or to contact you. Any personal information will not be sold or leased to a third party.

Oakley Global Business Solutions Ltd undertakes to store information securely and will only store it for as long as necessary to fulfil the purpose for which it was collected. You have the right to ask for a copy of any information we hold about you and to have any inaccuracies corrected.

Capture of Other Information

www.worrinots.com uses Google Analytics to collect visitor data and analyse traffic on our site. With this information we can improve our understanding of customer interests and make our website more suited to customer requirements. When you visit our website, a small cookie is downloaded to your computer. Cookies are used to store limited amounts of information. We collect this information to monitor website usage. The cookie does not contain personal details. Depending on the browser that you use, you can set your preferences to block/ refuse cookies, and/ or notify you before they are placed. The Google privacy policy can be found on their website and contains information on the data Google Analytics collects. By accepting our Cookies Banner and visiting our website you are confirming that you are happy for your usage of our website to be collected as data for us to monitor website performance. Further information about cookies can be found on the Information Advertising Bureau web-site.